Jul 16, 2010

Vision Of Love

Reminiscing my love song. My all time favourite and will always be.  ^ - ^

Vision of Love 
by Mariah Carey
Treated me kind
Sweet destiny
Carried me through desperation
To the one that was waiting for me
It took so long
Still I believed
Somehow the one that I needed
Would find me eventually
I had a vision of love
And it was all that you've given to me
Prayed through the nights
Felt so alone
Suffered from alienation
Carried the weight on my own
Had to be strong
So I believed
And now I know I've succeeded
In finding the place I conceived

I had a vision of love (ooooh)
And it was all that you've given to me
I had a vision of love (ooooh)
And it was all that you've given me

I've realized a dream
And I visualized
The love that came to be
Feel so alive
I'm so thankful that I received
The answer that heaven has sent down to me
You treated me kind (yeah)
Sweet destiny (I'm so glad that you did)
And I'll be eternally grateful
Holding you so close to me
Prayed through the nights
So faithfully
Knowing the one that I needed
Would find me eventually (would find me)

I had a vision of love
And it was all that you've given to me
I had a vision of love
And it was all that you turned out to be

The vision came accomplished. Better think of the present and upcoming mission now...
of these three
 Do wish us luck, patience and love. And lots of magic too. Amen.

Jul 10, 2010

I Got Tagged...

Walaaa...I got tagged by Mama JnJ , a mother who blogs pretty much about herself and the kids.I read her posts and liked her instantly..especially when she mentioned the babat (lemak/fat here n there) thing, it sure made me tekidum-kidum (smiling sheepishly....hehehe)....
So her tag goes like this :
Jawab soalan dibawah menggunakan huruf pertama nama anda
What is your name : 
- Angela Ann

A four letter word :
                         - Aino SE....my gadget for calling2 n texting2...
                        mo iPhone tapi murah canggih sangattt...ehee
A boy's name:
- Adam...my only son
A girl's name
- Acel...sa bagi satu lagi, leh ka...Abby...nama sumandak2 sa...heee
An occupation:
- Agent...I deliver the secrets of passing exams in classes...heheh
A colour :
- Amber..they say this is my aura colour...whoaa
Something you wear:
- Adidas white cap...my favourite of all
A food:
- Avocado..suka ne tahap gaban..hee
Something found in the bathroom:
- Accessories yg slalu trtinggal time mo mandi...my earrings normally (but they ain't diamonds)...haha

A place:
- Australia..I'll come someday...tunggu saaaaaa...
A reason for being late:
- Alarm clock sa tu abis bateri...heeeee
Something u shout:
- Adehhhhh....adoiiii...adedahhh...haha
A movie title:
- Avatar..cool one
A musical group:
- Avenged Sevenfold....am humming their 'Dear God' hit now...
An animal:
- Arowana...heee
A street name:
- Api-Api Street in KK...
A type of car:
- Accord...keta adik sa tu..(tapi keta atas tu gmbar perhiasan ja semata-mata ek...)

Mama JnJ, makaseh sebab tag mama budak seperti aku ini juga...hehehee
Owh..have to tag 20 bloggers lagi ne...adedahhh ..ne kali la..
Nah..these are the 'lucky' ones...
1.   c shari yg rajin singgah belog sa...makaseh bos...
2.   c nordee yg sayang kucengs
3.   c ain cigu akaun...dedikasi gila ne... 
4.   c bossing yg gila begambar (macam sa la..haha)
5.   c kecik dLa yg kiyutt n ada guinea pigs n kucengs juga
6.   c msxeroz yg kreatif
7.   c laNuNsepet yg sebenaw-benawnya bukan lanun pun...ehee
8.   c joycew yg intro mekap online sama sa. ... :-)
9.   c azizan yg berwawasan tinggi (4 flat degree tu...hehe)
10. c ajai bos ICT Team skolah sa
11. c shah yy GLEEK mcm sa...
12. c glow yg glowing-glowing..hee
13. c azura yg sa utang bambangan...tapuns tapuns...haha
14. c nuriz yg sa baru nak kenal2...
15. c ZELL yg centa abis sama Sabah
16. c arepitt yg bilang kepala dia serabut...
17. c hisyam yg muhibbah
18. c windflowers yg suka senyum
19. c eza yg cun mcm diva...check our her blog..ada resepi koktel tu..heee
20. c amizzat yg rajin gilerr memblogging

Laaa...20 only ka...
Till then, happy tag-answering, peeps! :-)

Jom exchange links ramai-ramai!



Life's Too Short